Assisted LivingRespite CareHospice

Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC

5913 South Arizona Place, Chandler, AZ 85248Up to 5 residents

Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Chandler with capacity for 5 residents at 5913 South Arizona Place.

Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.

Community front desk (direct): 480-388-6417

Photo coming soon

Community Overview

About Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC

Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Chandler with a capacity of 5 residents at 5913 South Arizona Place. Its operator website describes intimate residential care homes with personalized care in a home-like setting. Publicly stated services include 24-hour care, medication administration, personal care assistance, dementia and Alzheimer’s support, hospice and home health availability, and individualized care planning. The home’s web presence is limited, so other details such as pricing, pets, transportation, and Medicaid acceptance are not publicly verified.

Last Verified: May 12, 2026

On-Site Care

Care & Services Offered

Assisted Living

Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.

Respite Care

Short-term relief care for family caregivers, available on a temporary or scheduled basis.

Hospice

Community Amenities

Amenities & Features

On-site amenities that support daily lifestyle, comfort, and social well-being.

Dining & Hospitality

homemade meals

Convenience & Support

housekeepinglaundry services24-hour careawake night staffmedication administrationpersonal care assistanceactivity programhorticulture programmusic programholiday and birthday celebrationsfully secured

Schedule a Visit

Request a Tour at Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC

We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.

✔ No cost✔ Local advisor support✔ Fast follow-up
1
2
3
Pick a date

Select a preferred date

Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Banner Ocotillo Medical Center is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 4.6 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.

SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Chandler. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.

Local Alternatives

Nearby Assisted Living in Chandler

Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC.

NB

New Beginnings Chandler

226 E Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Assisted Living

New Beginnings Chandler is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Chandler, Arizona with capacity for 5 residents. Public web presence is limited, so details beyond licensing are not publicly verified.

Approx. 0.1 miles away

IC

Innovative Care Assisted Living Facility, LLC

102 West Elmwood Place, Chandler, AZ 85248

Assisted Living

Innovative Care Assisted Living Facility, LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Chandler with capacity for 5 residents.

Approx. 0.5 miles away

JA

Joyville Assisted Living Home

263 West Elmwood Place, Chandler, AZ 85248

Assisted Living

Joyville Assisted Living Home is a licensed assisted living home in Chandler, Arizona, with a capacity of 5 residents. Publicly available details are limited.

Approx. 0.5 miles away

AH

Ana's Haven at Cedar

143 West Cedar Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248

Assisted Living

Ana's Haven at Cedar is a licensed Arizona Assisted Living Home in Chandler with capacity for 5 residents. Public web presence appears minimal, so details are limited.

Approx. 0.6 miles away

CC

Cedar Care Assisted Living Home

163 West Cedar Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248

Assisted Living

Cedar Care Assisted Living Home is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Chandler with capacity for 5 residents. Public web details are limited, so core facts are drawn from state licensing data.

Approx. 0.6 miles away

AA

Ageless Angels ALH 2

783 East Gemini Place, Chandler, AZ 85249

Assisted Living

Ageless Angels ALH 2 is a licensed assisted living home in Chandler, Arizona with capacity for 5 residents.

Approx. 0.6 miles away

AG

Amore Garden Assisted Living

643 East La Costa Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249

Assisted Living

Amore Garden Assisted Living is a licensed 5-bed assisted living home in Chandler, Arizona. Publicly available information appears limited, so basic license data is the primary verified detail.

Approx. 0.7 miles away

CC

Cedar Care at Lagos Vistoso

636 East Indian Wells Place, Chandler, AZ 85249

Assisted Living

Cedar Care at Lagos Vistoso is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Chandler with capacity for 5 residents.

Approx. 0.7 miles away

More Assisted Living in Chandler

Serenity SpaceSt Therese Care Home 2, LLCEstancia Assisted Living at Sunnydale, LLCMarkesh Care HomeHeart of Compassion Assisted LivingMarkesh ALHSonoran Adult Care, LLCCanyon Assisted Living LLCAZ Ohana Care HomeGraceville Estate LLCHelping Hands Assisted Care HomeMercy's Carehome IIGarden Village Assisted Living VVillage at Ocotillo, theGlecy Infinity Care Assisted Living LLCBlue Royale Assisted Living 3Archangel Assisted Living IIParkland Memory CareDesert Oasis at Countryside Estates Assisted LivinFlarine Garden Assisted Living LLCAgeless Angels Assisted Living Home 1Four Roses Assisted Living LLCJireh Homes LLCCompanion Care Homes LLCCadence ChandlerClarendale of ChandlerPrestige HomeSecret Garden Assisted LivingJoyville Assisted Living Home IIHilda's Haven Alf #3Berean Loving Home CareBetter Living Home, LLCMercy's Care Home IPrestige Home LLCGardens at Ocotillo Senior LivingHoly Name Assisted Living 2New Beginnings Chandler LLCGreen Acres Assisted Living Home LLCCareheart24 7 Assisted Living LLCCaring Angels Residential for Elderly II, LLCB and H Adult Care Home, INCAmenity Home Assisted Living LLCPrescott Assisted Living, LLCPecan Elderly Carehome LLCPark Senior Villas - ChandlerJannah Assisted Living, LLCCaptain CornerWellspring ALH in ChandlerAngels Assisted Living Home LLCLayton Lakes Homecare, LLCDesert Springs Assisted Living, LLCEden Assisted Living HomeSun Groves Assisted Living LLCAZ Ohana Care Home 2Ace Castles Assisted Living, LLCCorinthian Care HomeDesert Pond Assisted Living IIProvidence Manoir Assisted LivingUr Amazing Assisted Living HomeAbbeys Assisted Living Homes LLCHousing4seniorsolutions LLCKiran Manor LLCInfinite Care in Chandler 1Ana's Haven Adult Home Care IIEvergreen Assisted Living II LLCMagic Touch Adult CareNew Horizon Assisted LivingCam Assisted Living Home LLCArchangel Assisted Living INCPennington GardensDesert Palace Assisted LivingMosaic Gardens Memory Care at ChandlerBrookdale Chandler RegionalSaragosa Mc Assisted Living FacilityEvergreen Assisted Living LLCAbuelitos Home, LLCSolterra Senior LivingAegis at Fairview Assisted Living HomeHoly Name Assisted Living, LLCMetropolitan Assisted Living LLCKempton Place Assisted LivingGood Samaritan Home Care LLCBoston Manor 1Amazing Comfort Homes LLCAzalea Villa Assisted Living CenterFawn Assisted LivingWillow Canyon LLCSouthwest Healing GardensAmazing Comfort HomesLeisure LivingBrookdale Central ChandlerYucca Assisted Living LLCSunbeam OasisAngels Wings Assisted Living HomeCircles of Life Residential CareAndersen Springs ALH LLCIvanhoe Assisted Living LLCGrace ManorSweet Home Assisted LivingCedar PasturesSpring Garden 2 Assisted Living HomeHilda's Haven #1Golden Residence Assisted Living LLCDesert Rose Assisted Living Health LLCHighland Assisted Living LLCPrestige Home in ArizonaCaring Hearts Assisted Living LLCBest Choice 2 Assisted Living HomeD'arcy Manor Assisted Living Home, LLCGrace Assisted Living HomeJal Assisted Living Facility, LLCBring-Healing-Home Personal Care LLCManna Assisted Living Home LLCArizona Castle Care, LLCDevoted Hearts Assisted Living LLCBrookdale Chandler Ray RoadLoving Mother Residency LLCDesert Breeze Senior LivingTranquil Living Care HomeSilvergate Assisted Living HomeThe Enclave at Chandler Senior LivingChandler Senior Assisted Living Home LLCBig Heart Angels Care Home LLCSanguine Assisted Living LLCGolden Touch Care HomesAngelic Heart Assisted Living LLCMay's Haven, LLCAlways Caring, LLCMadeira Villa Assisted Living, LLCCelestial Care Homes, LLCCorinthian Home Care, LLCSunrise of ChandlerD' Vintage Place Assisted Living HomeDesert Rose Assisted Living LLCCorinthian Assisted Living HomePalo Verde Home Care LLCVilla Jean I LLCElmwood Senior LivingAmore Villa Assisted LivingGrace Manor of Arizona IIBransie TLC HomeElegant Care IIComfort Living Home CareDesert Pond Assisted Living

View all Assisted Living in Chandler

Talk to a local advisor

A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC alongside other options in the area.

No cost to families
Local advisor support
We help compare options
Get Free Guidance(480) 376-8402

No obligation.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Assisted Living Home
Licensed Capacity
5 residents
License Number
AL13394H
County
Maricopa County
License Effective
April 11, 2026
License Information
License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.

Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS, operator website

Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.

Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals

  • Banner Ocotillo Medical Center~4.6 mi est.
  • Chandler Regional Medical Center~5.8 mi est.
  • Mercy Gilbert Medical Center~6.7 mi est.
  • Banner Desert Medical Center~11.9 mi est.

Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.

Not sure if Majestic Manor Senior Living LLC is the right fit?

A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Chandler and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.

(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation