Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC
Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Glendale with capacity for 10 residents. Publicly available details are limited.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 480-628-3008
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC
Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC is a licensed residential assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents. The home is listed in Arizona Department of Health Services residential licensing records under license AL12267H. Public web information about operator-owned services, amenities, and pricing appears limited, so only the licensed home status and basic directory facts are confirmed here. Because “Memory Care” is part of the name, the most likely primary care type is Memory Care, with assisted living also offered by name.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Ask the provider about dementia support, staff training and whether the setting is secured.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Confirm dementia-related services, staff training and security features directly with the provider. Ask whether the home can meet the prospective resident’s specific care needs.
Banner Thunderbird Medical Center is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 1.1 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Glendale. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Memory Care in Glendale
Compare other memory care and memory care options near Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC.
Ark of Life Memory Care
4341 West Shaw Butte Drive, Glendale, AZ 85304
Ark of Life Memory Care is a licensed Arizona residential care home in Glendale with capacity for 5 residents. It appears to offer memory care and assisted living in a small-home setting.
Approx. 0.8 miles away
Living Waters Assisted Living LLC
5601 West Winnwood Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85304
Living Waters Assisted Living LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents. It is listed at 5601 West Winnwood Avenue under Arizona license AL11982H.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch
5861 West Beverly Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch is an assisted living and memory care community in Glendale’s Arrowhead Ranch area. The community offers help with daily tasks, a secure memory care setting, and Brookdale’s Clare Bridge programming.
Approx. 2.5 miles away
Arizona Sunshine Assisted Living
6008 West Paradise Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Arizona Sunshine Assisted Living is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents at 6008 W Paradise Ln.
Approx. 2.6 miles away
Beverly Assisted Living Home
6219 West Beverly Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Beverly Assisted Living Home is a licensed 5-bed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona. Public records place it at 6219 W Beverly Ln in Maricopa County.
Approx. 2.8 miles away
Sarah's Place at Glencroft
6670 West Butler Drive, Glendale, AZ 85302
Sarah's Place at Glencroft is a memory care-focused assisted living setting in Glendale with secured, directed care and large rooms with private bathrooms. It is part of the nonprofit Glencroft campus and is designed for residents living with mild to moderate dementia.
Approx. 3.6 miles away
Bee Hive Homes of Arrowhead
17202 North 69th Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308
Bee Hive Homes of Arrowhead is a small residential assisted living home in Glendale’s Arrowhead corridor, offering assisted living, directed memory care, and respite care in a home-like setting. The community is licensed for 22 residents and emphasizes personal, around-the-clock support.
Approx. 3.7 miles away
Terra Pointe Memory Care
5330 West Union Hills Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308
Terra Pointe Memory Care is a Glendale assisted living community focused on memory care support in a secured setting. It sits on West Union Hills Drive in northwest Glendale, with licensing on file through Arizona DHS.
Approx. 3.7 miles away
More Memory Care in Glendale
Golden Years Assisted LivingArizona Best Care for SeniorsHighland Park Assisted LivingInspira ArrowheadOrchard Pointe at GlendaleMariposa Grande Senior Living LLC
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 10 residents
- License Number
- AL12267H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- June 16, 2025
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Banner Thunderbird Medical Center~1.1 mi est.
- Abrazo Arrowhead Campus~4.3 mi est.
- Honorhealth Deer Valley Medical Center~5.2 mi est.
- Honorhealth John C. Lincoln Medical Center~5.9 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Glendale Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Dahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLC is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Glendale and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation