Golden Age Assisted Living LLC
Golden Age Assisted Living LLC is a licensed residential assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents. It offers an intimate home setting for seniors needing daily support.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 623-312-2798
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Golden Age Assisted Living LLC
Golden Age Assisted Living LLC is a residential assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona, licensed for up to 10 residents. The operator describes the home as an intimate setting for seniors who need assistance with activities of daily living, supervision, and directed care. Public information on the operator site says services include home-cooked meals, housekeeping, medication management and administration, and help for residents with Alzheimer’s, dementia, diabetes, and hospice needs. The home is presented as a small residential care setting rather than a larger campus-style community.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Community Amenities
Amenities & Features
On-site amenities that support daily lifestyle, comfort, and social well-being.
Dining & Hospitality
Outdoor Spaces
Convenience & Support
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Golden Age Assisted Living LLC
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Abrazo West Campus is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 5.1 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Goodyear. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Goodyear
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Golden Age Assisted Living LLC.
New Beginnings in Phoenix, LLC
16948 West Magnolia Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338
New Beginnings in Phoenix, LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Goodyear with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 0.4 miles away
Aurora's Assisted Living, LLC
17352 West Elaine Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Aurora's Assisted Living, LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona with capacity for 6 residents. Public web details are limited.
Approx. 0.6 miles away
Arbore Assisted Living
17166 W Buchanan St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Arbore Assisted Living is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Goodyear with capacity for 5 residents. Public details are limited, so core facts come from state licensing records.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
All Valley Home Care
1846 South 162nd Lane, Goodyear, AZ 85338
All Valley Home Care is a licensed assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona with a capacity of 10 residents. Publicly available information indicates it offers residential senior care and hospice support.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
Kaydies Assisted Living Home LLC
16566 West Woodlands Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Kaydies Assisted Living Home LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona, with capacity for 5 residents. It serves as a small residential care setting.
Approx. 1.9 miles away
Sunrise Assisted Living Home
18413 West Pueblo Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Sunrise Assisted Living Home is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Goodyear with capacity for 8 residents. Public licensing data confirms the home’s location and license record.
Approx. 2.0 miles away
Charles Residential Care LLC
15813 West Monroe Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Charles Residential Care LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona with capacity for 5 residents.
Approx. 2.4 miles away
Amazing Care Assisted Living
16345 West Roosevelt Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Amazing Care Assisted Living is a licensed assisted living home in Goodyear, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents at 16345 West Roosevelt Street.
Approx. 2.4 miles away
More Assisted Living in Goodyear
Eternity Assisted Living LLCDevine Assisted Living LLCSupreme Care at Goodyear LLCArizona Assisted Living and Memory Care LLCPebble Heights Assisted Living & Memory Care LLCThe GrovesRobson Reserve at PebblecreekCami Assisted Living Home LLCHarvard House of Care 2 LLCCami Senior Living, LLCAmira Care, LLCCharles Residential Care LLC IIIAZ Assisted Living & Memory CareDesert View Assisted LivingPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearPark Senior Villas at GoodyearDesert Breeze ALH LLCAbility Assisted Living LLCGrace of GodPalm Valley Assisted LivingHolistic Harmony Home CareHome of Helping Hands Assisted Living, LLCGoodyear Assisted Living Home, LLCArizona Premier Home Care LLCPalm Valley LivingLeana Assisted Living Home LLCSalem Assisted Home Care LLCDesert Hills Assisted Living LLCA Paradise for Parent's Senior Living LLC
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Golden Age Assisted Living LLC alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 10 residents
- License Number
- AL10940H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- April 1, 2026
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: operator website, AZ DHS
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Abrazo West Campus~5.1 mi est.
- Banner Estrella Medical Center~10.5 mi est.
- St Joseph's Westgate Medical Center (030024)~12 mi est.
- Abrazo Surprise Hospital~14.7 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Goodyear Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Golden Age Assisted Living LLC is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Goodyear and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation