Assisted LivingMemory Care

Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC

55 North Meadow Lane, Mesa, AZ 85201Up to 5 residents

Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC is a licensed 5-bed senior care home in Mesa, Arizona. Its website describes memory care and assistance with daily living in a supportive setting.

Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.

Community front desk (direct): 602-281-2824

Photo coming soon

Community Overview

About Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC

Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Mesa with capacity for 5 residents. The operator’s website describes memory care, assistance with daily living, medication management, and support services such as housekeeping, laundry, errands, grocery shopping, and transportation for appointments and outings. The site emphasizes a secure, caring environment focused on dignity and independence. Publicly available details are limited, and the operator site does not list an address, pricing, or pet policy.

Last Verified: May 12, 2026

Transportation available
Secured memory care

On-Site Care

Care & Services Offered

Assisted Living

Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.

Memory Care

Ask the provider about dementia support, staff training and whether the setting is secured.

Community Amenities

Amenities & Features

On-site amenities that support daily lifestyle, comfort, and social well-being.

Medication managementHousekeepingLaundryGrocery shoppingErrandsTransportation for appointments and outingsSecure settingFree tour

Schedule a Visit

Request a Tour at Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC

We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.

✔ No cost✔ Local advisor support✔ Fast follow-up
1
2
3
Pick a date

Select a preferred date

Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm dementia-related services, staff training and security features directly with the provider. Ask whether the home can meet the prospective resident’s specific care needs.

Banner Desert Medical Center is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 2.6 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.

SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Mesa. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.

Local Alternatives

Nearby Memory Care in Mesa

Compare other memory care and memory care options near Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC.

CG

Country Grove LLC

140 West University Drive, Mesa, AZ 85201

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Country Grove LLC is a licensed 10-bed Assisted Living Home in Mesa, Arizona at 140 West University Drive. It offers a small residential care setting in central Mesa.

Approx. 0.5 miles away

FS

Fellowship Square Historic Mesa Oasis

22 West 9th Place, Mesa, AZ 85201

Assisted LivingMemory CareIndependent Living

Nonprofit assisted living in Historic Downtown Mesa (85201) by Christian Care Companies, offering ALTCS-approved assisted living and memory care on one campus.

Approx. 1.2 miles away

BS

Blue Sky Manor, INC

1510 West 5th Place, Mesa, AZ 85201

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Blue Sky Manor, INC is a licensed assisted living home in Mesa, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents. It operates as a small residential care setting in Maricopa County.

Approx. 1.4 miles away

HL

Heritage Lane Behavioral - West

1040 South Lebaron, Mesa, AZ 85210

Assisted LivingBehavioral Health Assisted LivingMemory Care

Heritage Lane Behavioral – West is a licensed 44-resident assisted living center in Mesa, AZ specializing in behavioral health support for adults with mental health and memory-related needs.

Approx. 1.5 miles away

HL

Heritage Lane Behavioral - East

1041 South Lebaron, Mesa, AZ 85210

Assisted LivingBehavioral Health Assisted LivingMemory Care

Heritage Lane Behavioral - East is a licensed assisted living center in Mesa, AZ 85210 specializing in residential behavioral health care and psychotropic medication management for adults with serious mental illness.

Approx. 1.5 miles away

GC

Grand Court of Mesa

262 East Brown Road, Mesa, AZ 85201

Assisted LivingMemory CareIndependent Living

Grand Court of Mesa is a licensed 140-resident assisted living center near Historic Downtown Mesa, AZ 85201, offering assisted living, memory care, and respite care.

Approx. 1.6 miles away

TS

Third Street Home

1053 East 3rd Street, Mesa, AZ 85203

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Third Street Home is a licensed assisted living home in Mesa, Arizona, with capacity for 6 residents and a home-like residential setting.

Approx. 2.0 miles away

ME

Mayfair Eden Homes INC

1614 North Mesa Drive, Mesa, AZ 85201

Assisted LivingMemory CareHospice Support

Mayfair Eden Homes – The Center is a licensed 36-bed assisted living center in Mesa, AZ 85201, offering directed care in two modern connected buildings with private rooms.

Approx. 2.3 miles away

View all Memory Care in Mesa

Talk to a local advisor

A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC alongside other options in the area.

No cost to families
Local advisor support
We help compare options
Get Free Guidance(480) 376-8402

No obligation.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Assisted Living Home
Licensed Capacity
5 residents
License Number
AL11812H
County
Maricopa County
License Effective
May 28, 2026
License Information
License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.

Data last verified May 2026 · Source: operator website, AZ DHS

Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.

Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals

  • Banner Desert Medical Center~2.6 mi est.
  • HONORHEALTH TEMPE MEDICAL CENTER~5.7 mi est.
  • Arizona Spine And Joint Hospital~6.7 mi est.
  • Honorhealth Scottsdale Osborn Medical Center~6.8 mi est.

Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.

Not sure if Gifted Hands Assisted Living, LLC is the right fit?

A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Mesa and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.

(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation