Pinnacle Peak Senior Living
Pinnacle Peak Senior Living is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Peoria with capacity for 10 residents. Public web records were limited, so only basic facility details could be verified.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 602-439-7907
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Pinnacle Peak Senior Living
Pinnacle Peak Senior Living is an Arizona licensed assisted living home in Peoria with a stated capacity of 10 residents. Publicly available information is limited, and no operator-owned website or detailed service listing was found in the sources reviewed. Based on the seed data and Arizona DHS public records, it should be treated as a small residential assisted living home. No additional amenities, pricing, or specialized care features were publicly verified.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Pinnacle Peak Senior Living
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Abrazo Arrowhead Campus is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 2.9 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Peoria. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Peoria
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Pinnacle Peak Senior Living.
Camino De Oro Senior Living
7198 West Camino De Oro, Peoria, AZ 85383
Camino De Oro Senior Living is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Peoria, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents. Public web presence is limited, so detailed amenities are not publicly confirmed.
Approx. 0.4 miles away
Ma Maison Villa Lindo Al, LLC
6982 W Villa Lindo Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
Licensed assisted living home in Peoria, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents. Public records and limited web listings suggest a small residential care setting.
Approx. 0.7 miles away
Orchard Pointe at Terrazza
6775 West Happy Valley Road, Peoria, AZ 85383
Orchard Pointe at Terrazza is a licensed assisted living center in north Peoria, AZ serving up to 135 residents near Happy Valley Road.
Approx. 1.1 miles away
A Place for Mom and Dad Assisted Living LLC
7658 West Robin Lane, Peoria, AZ 85383
A Peoria residential care home with private and shared rooms, daily-living assistance, and an operator-described on-site RN.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
Legacy Manor
23636 North 79th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383
Legacy Manor is a licensed Arizona Assisted Living Home in Peoria with a capacity of 10 residents. Publicly available details are limited, so care features are not specified.
Approx. 1.3 miles away
Family Matters Care
7138 West Saddlehorn Road, Peoria, AZ 85383
Family Matters Care is a licensed assisted living home in Peoria, Arizona with capacity for 8 residents. Public web information is limited, so details beyond licensing are not publicly confirmed.
Approx. 1.3 miles away
White Dove at Silver Crest
7941 West Briden Lane, Peoria, AZ 85383
White Dove at Silver Crest is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Peoria with capacity for 10 residents, based on public state licensing data.
Approx. 1.4 miles away
Fletcher Heights Assisted Living Homes
22131 North 79th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383
Fletcher Heights Assisted Living Homes is a licensed assisted living home in Peoria, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 1.5 miles away
More Assisted Living in Peoria
Vitality Assisted Living, LLCFletcher Farms Assisted Living, LLCSunrise Villa Lindo LLCArizona's Best Assisted Living HomeFamily Matters IIAZ Happy Valley Royal Care Home LLCRowel Care Home INCPlanada Royal Care LLCPrince of Peace Assisting Living LLCAcacia Heights Seniors LLCComfort Home Care LLCNoble Hearts Assisted Living LLCWhite Dove at Sunrise Mountain Assisted LivinghomeDeac Estates - Montoya LLCAvenida Care HomeSalter Springs Assisted Living LLCQuality Senior Home LLCParadise Assisted Living Home LLCAmerican Assisted Living, LLCMcare LLCMy Parents Paradise at Montoro PreserveEmerald Assisted Living HomeHummingbird Grove PeoriaBlissful Assisted Living LLCIntegrity Care HomeAgave Assisted Living Home IIWest Wing Loving Care LLCWhite Dove at Pinnacle PeakRose Alley Senior Living LLCWhispering Wind Assisted Living, LLCGolden CareMaria's Adult Care HomeAZ Life Assisted Living Home II, LLCIntegrity Adult Care HomePleasant Sunset Assisted Living LLCCreative Care Assisted LivingBelmont Assisted Living LLCAZ Life Assisted Living Home LLCAt Dana's Loving Care Assisted Living LLCJc Care Homes, LLCAbsolute Best CareHappy Hearts Assisted LivingPleasant Valley Adult Care Home, LLCLake Pleasant Assisted LivingPalos Verdes Senior LivingSunset Ranch Assisted LivingHelping Hands Senior Living, LLCMeadows Assisted LivingSpring Gardens PeoriaParkridge Assisted LivingSonoran Senior Care, LLCLegends Senior Living III LLCSunset View Manor Senior Living LLCArbor RidgeAmbiance Assisted LivingProvide Assisted Living HomeBrookdale Union HillsCasa Del Rey Assisted Living Care Home LLCSenita RidgeGarden RidgeComfort Assisted Living Home, LLCThe Montecito Senior LivingDove Song Retreat 1 LLCThe Pines at Pleasant Valley Assisted Living LLCDesert Winds Assisted LivingInspirations of PeoriaDesert Joy Assisted LivingSage House - 102ndArizona Buttes Assisted Living Home LLCLiberty Home Care Assisted Living LLCSweet Home Adult Care Home LLCElite Assisted Living 4Liberty Home Care Assisted LivingPremium Comfort CareArrowhead Shore Senior Living, LLCParadise West Assisted Senior Living LLCRadiant Senior CareMaui Lane Care Home INCLegacy Senior CareAdobe Country GablesA Dignified Adult Care Home LLCEverwood ALH LLCA Touch of Excelence, LLCA Touch of Elegance Care Home, LLCWest Valley Helping HandsNurse's Assisted Living LLCMona Assisted Living HomeSilver Creek Assisted Living IIThe Forum at Desert HarborWest Valley Care HomeDina's Assisted Living HomeInn at Freedom Plaza, theOhana Adult Care Home 2 LLCSt Michaels ManorAna & David Assisted LivingHaven at Rose Garden LLCVista Winds LLCSilver Creek Assisted LivingJane's PlaceThe Right Care Assisted Living LLCFairmont VillageLittle Touch of EuropeSt Therese Adult Care HomeComfort Home Assisted Living of Peoria, LLCPaseo VillageImmanuel Campus of CareNicolette Assisted Living HomeMorningstar at Golden RidgeAspire Senior Care LLCAmbience Care Home 2Guardian Care Assisted LivingNorthpointe Senior Assisted Living LLCAmbience Care HomeCamellia Assisted Living Home LLCOlive Park Assisted LivingThe Mission at Agua FriaPeoria Vista
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Pinnacle Peak Senior Living alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 10 residents
- License Number
- AL12345H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- September 22, 2025
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Abrazo Arrowhead Campus~2.9 mi est.
- Honorhealth Deer Valley Medical Center~5.6 mi est.
- Banner Thunderbird Medical Center~6.1 mi est.
- Honorhealth Sonoran Crossing Medical Center~7.6 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Peoria Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Pinnacle Peak Senior Living is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Peoria and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation