Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC
Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with capacity for 10 residents.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 217-836-9000
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC
Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC is a licensed assisted living home located at 3324 East Oraibi Drive in Phoenix, Arizona (Maricopa County). The home operates under Arizona Department of Health Services license AL11943H with a licensed capacity of 10 residents. Care offered includes Assisted Living. Detailed information about staffing, daily programming, and pricing is best confirmed directly with the community, and a SeniorVue advisor can help you verify current availability and fit.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Abrazo Scottsdale Campus is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 1.8 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Phoenix. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Phoenix
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC.
Embrace Desert Ridge Assisted Living LLC
3348 East Sequoia Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with a capacity of 5. Publicly available details on services and amenities are limited.
Approx. 0.1 miles away
Desert Gem Assisted Living Facility
3569 East Utopia Road, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with capacity for 9 residents. Public web presence is minimal, so details beyond licensing are limited.
Approx. 0.3 miles away
Viki's Assisted Living Home
3027 East Topeka Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Viki's Assisted Living Home is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with capacity for 5 residents. Public web presence is minimal, so details are limited.
Approx. 0.5 miles away
Tatum Glen Assisted Living Home
3720 East Utopia Road, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Tatum Glen Assisted Living Home is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with capacity for 10 residents, per Arizona DHS records.
Approx. 0.5 miles away
North Valley Quality Care LLC
4016 East Rockwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85050
North Valley Quality Care LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Phoenix, Arizona, with capacity for 5 residents.
Approx. 1.0 miles away
Brookdale Desert Ridge
4050 East Bluefield Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85032
Brookdale Desert Ridge is a licensed assisted living center on East Bluefield Avenue in northeast Phoenix, with capacity for up to 120 residents.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
Danila's Assisted Living
4215 East Wescott Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Danila's Assisted Living is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Phoenix with capacity for 10 residents. Public web presence appears limited, so details beyond licensing are minimal.
Approx. 1.2 miles away
Pathways Assisted Living LLC
4015 East St John Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032
Pathways Assisted Living LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Phoenix, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 1.5 miles away
More Assisted Living in Phoenix
Proactive Home CareIntouch at BelmontAcacia Health CenterHaven Springs at North PhoenixArizona Desert FallsRiver of Love Adult Care HomeParadise Valley Senior LivingR & D Marathon Assisted Living Home IIElder's Ranch by Carla, LLCKing Assisted LivingParadise Valley ALH LLCKing Assisted Living IIMarie's Board and Care IIHolistic Home Paradise Cove LLCGolden Summers Care Home LLCExpedition AL LLCSunshine VillageRody's Adult Care HomeKellys Adult Care HomeOne on One Adult Care Home LLCMd Care Homes, LLCJuniper Assisted Living LLCElysium Assisted Living HomeNorth Valley Care HomeThe Manor Village at Desert RidgeRosemonte Assisted LivingInsight Guest HomeHummingbird GardensDesert Comfort Assisted Living HomeDanila Care Home IIAbundant Life Adult Living LLCGolden Summers Care Home of Moon Valley LLCArizona Sun Assisted Living 1, LLCDesert Sierra Assisted Living15th Way Home Assisted Care LLCRichmond Hills Assisted Living Facility LLCGrace & Mercy Assisted LivingA to Z Assisted Living CareAmbiance ALVictory Homes IJaycees Care Home LLCLiberty Manor Residency, INCEmbrace North Assisted Living LLCA Tender Touch Assisted Living Home IIKsc Care, LLCDesert Ridge Manor TBI & Behavioral Care LLCGod's Grace Assisted Living LLCHappy Days Assisted LivingBethesda GardensSunset Vista First LLCParadise Home in PhoenixLb Assisted Living LLCR&D Marathon Assisted Living Home VII LLCSage House - 35thCactus Star 1 Assisted Living Home, LLCSerene Haven Living LLCPleasant Stay Care HomeComfort Living Senior Care LLCAdrian Assisted Living LLCBelmont Senior Living LLCOur Home on Bellvue LLCGreat Heart Adult Assisted Living HomeLoving Heart Assisted Living ServiceBrookdale Central Paradise ValleyClearwater Mayo BlvdNorbert RogersCaring for Loved OnesCactus-Star Assisted Living LLCResidence at Hana Maui ALH LLCRonald Home CareValley Vista Home CareA Plus Paradise Valley Assisted Living LLCSonoran Sky Assisted Living Care HomeSonoran Sky Assisted Living IIBest Care Home of Moon Valley, LLCBest Care Home of Moon Valley LLCSilver Star Assisted LivingNorth Haven Assisted Living Home LLCAt Home ChollaRegency Adult Home Care LLCHope Light Assisted Living LLCGleneagles Assisted Living LLCDesert Cove Assisted Living LLCDesert Bloom Home at Desert CoveSt Joseph Assisted Living LLCMoon Valley Assisted Living II, LLCAbundant Life Senior Care LLCSunrise Oasis Assisted LivingAbundant Life Assisted Living and Senior CareAdvanced Care ALH LLCJoyful Living Care Home LLCSue's Place, LLCAzalea HomeParadise Valley Foothills Assisted Living, LLCShea Manor Assisted Living HomeAssisted Living Desert Serenity LLCThe Retreat at AlamedaShadow Mountain Memory CareVillage Assisted Living LlpBridgewater Assisted LivingMountain View Adult Care HomeJoyful Haven Assisted Living Home, LLCCarefree Comfort LivingGrace Hill Special Care, LLCRivendell Care HomeQuality Senior CareLegacy Care Home LLCNorth Star Care HomeMaster Care, INCGold Star Care HomeAngel Hands Home Care LLCPalm House I PLCCountry Club Care HomeElite Senior Living LLCSenior Serenity Assisted LivingPaseo Highlands Assisted LivingPromise Home LLCBeverly Assisted Living INorth Valley Senior LivingSonoran Tranquility Home LLCAstoria AZ Assisted LivingOasis Care Homes, LLCChristian Care Assisted Living, INC - OasisChristian Care Manor II, INCReflections at the OasisLynette's Care CenterOasis Care Homes IIAly's Senior Living LLCGrace Assisted Living II, LLCGrace Assisted Living, LLCDeer Valley Care Home, LLCAzalea Bloom, LLCDesert Palm at the ParkHappy Valley Assisted LivingFisher Family Home, LLCArizona Sunshine Assisted Living, PhoenixSkylight Residence LLCJomax Assited Living LLCLaurel Assisted Living Home LLCAvista Senior Living North MountainNorth Valley Assisted Living LLCCorrine Assisted LivingJoy & Care Assisted Living HomeNorth Beverly Assisted LivingOasis at Norterra LLCBloom Home Assisted LivingHillside Assisted Living LLCVison of Care HomeAbundant Life Care INCMountain Ridge Senior LivingCaring Hearts PhoenixPrimavera Assisted Living LLCPearl Manor Assisted LivingNorth Central Shores, LLCValley Assisted Living LLCAm Drey, LLCAmiga 2 Assisted Living Home LLCNorterra Assisted Living LLCBeebes Assisted Living LLCFamily Matters Care II LLCLiberty Manor Residency IIOrchid Park Care HomeLake View Retirement VillaCare More Assisted LivingThunderbird Heights Assisted Living LLCAbracadabra Assisted Living #2La SienaBella Amore Assisted Living LLCGolden Rose Assisted Living, LLCSenior Living at Pinnacle Vista LLCArizona Elderly Care ALHBella Vita Residential Assisted Living LLCMagda's Family Home Care LLCThe Terraces Assisted LivingOur Home on Rosewood, LLCDesert Palm on BelmontRosewood Care Home LLCSerene Haven EstatesPremier Assisted Living LLCAmerican Dream RetirementGraceful Assisted Living LLCLincoln Heights Assisted LivingSonoran Hills Assisted LivingDesert Palm on PalmaireWhite Violet Adult Care Home IIIWhite Violet Adult Care Home IIEmbrace Assisted Living VIIDesert Palm on 10th PlaceFirst Choice Assisted Living LLCGolden Times Assisted Living HomeBella's Care Home, LLCMission Grace Home CareAbundant Life ALH IIVicky's Loving HomeStetson Hills Assisted Living LLCSonoran Foothills Assisted Living LLCConstant Care Assisted Living - OcotilloThe Villa at Tuckey LaneTangelo Grove Senior Care HomeTramonto Assisted Living LLCSenior Care Manor, LLCD & a White Dove a L HSunnycare ChateauMardon Assisted Living Homes ICest Lavie HomeRidge at the StratfordParadise Living Centers Camelback LLCMaria's Garden Care Home, LLCSafe Haven Assisted LivingMaryland Gardens Assisted LivingBeatitudes Campus of CareHuger Mercy Living CenterRose Villa Assisted Living Home I, LLCAdagio ALH LLCAdagio Care LLCDesert Sanctuary Assisted Living LLCLove Lives Here Assisted Living Home LLCArcadia Assisted Care CamelheadWest Lane HomeLa Solana Assisted Living LLCHalyna's CareAbellavida Memory CareMarian Adult Care HomeDikal 1031 LLC - Central HomeJmj Adult Care Home LLCCasa De Vida Living LLCKeim Cares LLCBiltmore Assisted Living LLCBiltmore Care Home, LLCLiftimo Health Care 1Golden Care AchClarendale ArcadiaThe PalazzoArcadia Assisted Care VillaBella Vita Residential Assisted Liviing LLCColter Luxury Assisted LivingOhana Adult Care Home LLCConstant Care WindsorSun View Estates Home CareSimon Assisted LivingConstant Care Assisted Living North CentralObsidian Homes RalVista Living Camelback ViewAssisted Living Amber Hills, LLCOlimpia's Home Care LLCPetradi Green Diamond Group Home, LLCOrchid Living LLCTramonto Desert Rose Assisted LivingArcadia Assisted CareHacienda GranadaLovin Touch Assisted LivingB S D Home Care LLCCompassionate Senior Care LLCBiltmore EstatesArc of Care LLCGrace Hill Ranch LLCPure Essence Family Living LLCYoung Life Assisted Living 4At Home at CentralMorningstar at ArcadiaParadise Living Centers Camelback LLCTBI Assisted LivingIocam Assisted Living HomeYoung Life Assisted Living 5Young Life Assisted LivingYoung Life Assisted Living 2Olive Grove Assisted LivingJoyce Ridge Civitan HouseCarefree Assisted LivingDesert Haven Home CareOhana Straight Arrow SouthOhana Straight Arrow NorthSacred Heart Homes, INCDementia Campus Assisted Living CenterVista Living CamelbackR & D Marathon Assisted Living Home III LLCVista Living ArcadiaImmaculate Assisted Living, LLCBest Md Carehome LLCTBI Care, INCCarefree Height Assisted LivingTramonto Assisted LivingCloud Resort LLCThe Weldon HouseComfy Couch Assisted LivingAZ Senior Living Management, LLCSilver Birch of MidtownArcadia Home Care, LLCKivel Manor Assisted Living CenterConstant Care Assisted LivingRose Court Senior LivingThe Lodge at 14th StreetLetis at Valencia MDSL 2Letis at Valencia MDSL 1The Ark of Arcadia Assisted Living LLCArcadia Grove Assisted Living Home, LLCAngel Care HomeArcadia Woods Assisted Living LLCArizona Senior Life, LLCLetis Home ArcadiaCare and Comfort Assisted Living Home LLCEdgemont Premier Care LivingInge's Uniquely Warm Assisted Living - IIAnna's CarehomeEverlasting Services at CamelbackEncanto Palms Assisted LivingCare R Us Carehome LLCMom and Dad Solutions Assisted Living LLCLumen Christi of ArizonaNettie's Nest Assisted Living Care HomeMount Zion Assisted Living Home LLCParaclete Haven of GraceTrusted Care Assisted Living LLCComfort Care Homecare LLCGraceful Hands Home CareDaylight Assisted Living Facility LLCEverlasting Services at Estrella CenterAspire Care Home LLCVista Diamante Assisted Living LLCSheridan Garden Assisted LivingSophies Assisted Living HomeGlynnis PlaceJoycare ALSheridan Garden Assisted LivingTBI Care, INCMotherdear's PlaceEvening Star Assisted Living LLCSan Judas Group HomeAudrey's Adult Care Home IChekela Turners Place IIIMarian Adult Care HomeLovely House LLCLilac Assisted Living LLCLegacy of Hearts Assisted Living - South MountainCasa De Vida Living LLCDiamond Manor Adult CareSt Michael's Manor IIEverlasting Services at AhwatukeeRight CareHouse of Rainbow Butterfly 209Residences in the HillsChekela Turner's PlaceAhwatukee Manor Assisted Living, LLCAegis at Coconino Assisted Living HomeAhwatukee Adult Care IIIBella Vita Residential Assisted Living LLCAhwatukee Comfort Care, LLCMountain Park Senior LivingGraceful Living IGraceful Living IILegacy of Hearts Assisted Living LLCGift of Love Assisted Living, LLCHawthorn Court at AhwatukeeAngel's Senior Care LLCJubilee Care Assisted Living, LLCHappy and Healthy Assisted LivingAngel's Adult Group Home, LLCClearwater AhwatukeeSerenity Assisted Living at LakewoodSapphire Elite Care Home LLCDesert Garden Assisted Living, INCDesert Garden Assisted Living II LLCOakwood Assisted Living LLCMarigold at Redwood Assisted Living Home
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 10 residents
- License Number
- AL11943H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- August 17, 2025
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS, web search results
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Abrazo Scottsdale Campus~1.8 mi est.
- Mayo Clinic Hospital~3.1 mi est.
- Honorhealth Scottsdale Thompson Peak Med Ctr~5.1 mi est.
- Honorhealth Deer Valley Medical Center~6.1 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Phoenix Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Paradise Valley Premier Care LLC is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Phoenix and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation