Paradise Senior Living, LLC
Paradise Senior Living, LLC is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Glendale, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents at 6108 West Paradise Lane.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 602-421-4942
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Paradise Senior Living, LLC
Paradise Senior Living, LLC is a licensed Arizona Assisted Living Home located in Glendale at 6108 West Paradise Lane. Public licensing information identifies it as an assisted living provider with a capacity of 10 residents. No operator-owned website or detailed public amenity listing was found in the limited search, so the available profile is based on the seed data and Arizona public licensing records. The home should be treated as a small residential care setting unless additional operator information is verified later.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Paradise Senior Living, LLC
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Abrazo Arrowhead Campus is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 1.7 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Glendale. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Glendale
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Paradise Senior Living, LLC.
Beverly Assisted Living Home
6219 West Beverly Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Beverly Assisted Living Home is a licensed 5-bed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona. Public records place it at 6219 W Beverly Ln in Maricopa County.
Approx. 0.1 miles away
Arizona Sunshine Assisted Living
6008 West Paradise Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Arizona Sunshine Assisted Living is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona, with capacity for 10 residents at 6008 W Paradise Ln.
Approx. 0.2 miles away
Hellens Adult Care Home
6245 West Kings Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85306
Hellens Adult Care Home is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona. The residential care home has capacity for 5 residents at 6245 West Kings Avenue.
Approx. 0.2 miles away
Annie's Care Home
6008 West Juniper Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85306
Annie's Care Home is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents. Public web information is limited, so only core licensing details are confirmed.
Approx. 0.3 miles away
Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch
5861 West Beverly Lane, Glendale, AZ 85306
Brookdale Arrowhead Ranch is an assisted living and memory care community in Glendale’s Arrowhead Ranch area. The community offers help with daily tasks, a secure memory care setting, and Brookdale’s Clare Bridge programming.
Approx. 0.4 miles away
Kristal Bell Care Home of Glendale
5748 West Marconi Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85306
Kristal Bell Care Home of Glendale is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Glendale with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 0.5 miles away
G & G Comfortable Care Home
15247 N 63rd Drive, Glendale, AZ 85306
G & G Comfortable Care Home is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Glendale, Arizona. It has a capacity of 10 residents at 15247 N 63rd Drive.
Approx. 0.8 miles away
Annie's Loving Care
5929 West Greenbriar Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308
Annie's Loving Care is a licensed assisted living home in Glendale, Arizona with a capacity of 10 residents.
Approx. 0.8 miles away
More Assisted Living in Glendale
Lydia's Adult Care Home LLCAbaca Health II, LLCOrchard Pointe at ArrowheadArrowhead Valley Assisted Living INCBee Hive Homes of ArrowheadAcoma Senior Care LLCCoventry Royal Care LLCBrightest Light Senior LivingHelping Hearts Assisted Living LLCGolden Crown Assisted LivingFive Roses Adult Care Home IIIAcacia Cove Assisted LivingWhite Dove Assisted Living HomeArizona's Golden Heart IIGolden Years Assisted LivingSpring ValleyNew Reflections Adult Care HomeKristal Bell Assisted Living Home LLCQuail Manor Assisted Living LLCMiramonte ALH LLCProgress Assisted LivingKristal Bell Assisted Living Home IIAshlee CareElliecareR & D Marathon Assisted Living Home LLCGrovers Assisted Living LLCThunderbird Senior LivingArizona's Golden HeartTerra Pointe Memory CareStarlight Care Seniors, LLCAnna's Angels Assisted Living HomeThunderbird Quality Home CareLavender Adult Care HomeHighland Park Assisted LivingHighland Lakes Care HomeVesela Assisted Living Home, LLCVandermeyer Senior Homecare LLCVienna Care HomeLuxury Comfort HomeAspen Assisted Living Home LLCSunflower Hills Assisted LivingAdriana's Round-The-Clock, LLCMom's Place Assisted Living Home LLCArrowhead Senior Living II LLCIntouch at Highlands LLCHidden Manor Assisted Living LLCValley Oasis Adult Care HomeArrowhead Village Adult Home Care LLCVandermeyer Senior Living LLCArizona Best Care for SeniorsDaniella's Loving Care HomeG & I Adult Care HomeAging GracefullyThe Harbor Lighthouse IIDahlia Assisted Living and Memory Care, LLCAvalon Cares of Arizona, LLCLegends Senior LivingEmbracing Assisted Living, LLCArrowhead Senior LivingLiving Waters Assisted Living LLCParkwood Adult Care Home LLCParkwood Adult Care Home IHartford Assisted LivingHorizon Assisted Living Home LLCD & M Assisted Living HomeLoyale Assisted LivingCesca Adult Care HomeBlissful Living Home LLCRosarian Assisted LivingLaurel I Al, LLCLaurel I Al, LLCFamily Care Assisted Living HomeNext Genesis Inc, TheLake Castle Assisted LivingInspira ArrowheadFirebird Assisted LivingFirebird Assisted Living #2Ark of Life Memory CareSuntown Assistance Home LLCGood Hands Adult Home Care LLCArrowhead Lakes Senior LivingArizona's Golden Heart ISun Garden Care HomeAngels Paradise Care Home 2Arrowhead Symphony Assisted Living Home, LLCLegends Senior LivingOrchard Pointe at GlendaleBrookdale North GlendaleCrestlane Care Assisted LivingComfort Assisted Living Home 2, LLCJubilee in the Desert Assisted LivingNext Genesis II, TheL&m Group HomeMountain Laurel Assisted Living LLCHappy Family Assisted Living LLCDaniela's Assisted LivingHillcrest Senior LivingCrystal Ridge Assisted Living LLCVilla Hermosa Assisted LivingLidia's Care Home LLCGoldwater Legacy Assisted LivingRising Rainbow Care Home LLCAmiga 3 Assisted Living Home LLCManors at Glencroft, theTowers at Glencroft, theSarah's Place at GlencroftReanna's Assisted Living HomeAmar Palace LLCGoldwater Assisted Living 3, LLCMariposa Grande Senior Living LLCMajestic Villa Assisted LivingParamount at Happy Valley Assisted Living LLCNorthwood Glen II Assisted LivingDaystar Senior Living, LLCNorthwood Glen Assisted Living, LLCMagnolia Senior Living LLCApollo Residential Assisted LivingValley Oasis Assisted Living LLCArizona Sun Assisted Living 2, LLCSanctuary I Assisted LivingGlorianne Adult Care HomeLarisa Sweet Home 2 LLCRejoice Assisted Living IncorporatedSheridan Garden Assisted LivingAgape Assisted Living HomeWestgate GardensLarisa Sweet Home 1, LLCInfinite Hope CareRejoice Assisted Living Home #2Crystal Joy Care Home LLCAmarsi Assisted LivingMarino Manor II LLCSheridan Garden Assisted Living HomeAlert Adult Care, INC
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Paradise Senior Living, LLC alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 10 residents
- License Number
- AL11410H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- February 1, 2026
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Abrazo Arrowhead Campus~1.7 mi est.
- Banner Thunderbird Medical Center~1.7 mi est.
- Honorhealth Deer Valley Medical Center~4.9 mi est.
- Banner Boswell Medical Center~5.6 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Glendale Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Paradise Senior Living, LLC is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Glendale and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation