Blooming Meadows
Blooming Meadows is a licensed assisted living home in Mesa, Arizona with a capacity of 5 residents. Public Arizona DHS records list it at 2432 West Portobello Avenue.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 480-793-7971
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Blooming Meadows
Blooming Meadows is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Mesa with capacity for 5 residents, according to public Arizona Department of Health Services records. The home is listed at 2432 West Portobello Avenue in Maricopa County. No operator-owned website or detailed public service listing was found in the time available, so care details beyond the license record are limited. Based on the available public information, it should be treated as a small residential assisted living home.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Blooming Meadows
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Banner Desert Medical Center is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 2.3 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Mesa. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Mesa
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Blooming Meadows.
Peaceful Feeling Group Home
2530 West Olla Circle, Mesa, AZ 85202
Peaceful Feeling Group Home is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Mesa, Arizona with a capacity of 5 residents. Publicly available details are limited.
Approx. 0.3 miles away
Monte Manor Assisted Living
2729 West Monte Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85202
Monte Manor Assisted Living is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Mesa with capacity for 5 residents.
Approx. 0.7 miles away
Catarina's Care Home
2449 South Catarina, Mesa, AZ 85202
Catarina's Care Home is a licensed assisted living home in Mesa, Arizona with capacity for 6 residents. Public web presence is limited, so details beyond licensing are minimal.
Approx. 0.8 miles away
Zoe's Assisted Living Home LLC
2730 South Pennington, Mesa, AZ 85202
Zoe's Assisted Living Home LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Mesa with capacity for 5 residents.
Approx. 0.9 miles away
Allegiance Assisted Living LLC
2243 South Gaucho, Mesa, AZ 85202
Allegiance Assisted Living LLC is a licensed Arizona Assisted Living Home in Mesa with capacity for 6 residents at 2243 South Gaucho.
Approx. 1.0 miles away
Ibransie Loving Care Home
1103 West Mendoza Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210
Ibransie Loving Care Home is a licensed assisted living home in Mesa, Arizona with capacity for 5 residents. Public web information is limited, so only basic verified details are available.
Approx. 1.8 miles away
Country Oaks LLC
544 West Nido Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210
Country Oaks LLC is a licensed Assisted Living Home in Mesa, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents. Publicly available details are limited, so care information is based on the home’s license record.
Approx. 2.4 miles away
The Villa at Bella Vista
1825 West Emelita Avenue, Building 2, Mesa, AZ 85202
The Villa at Bella Vista is a licensed assisted living center in Mesa, AZ offering directed care for up to 36 residents near the Dobson Ranch area.
Approx. 2.9 miles away
More Assisted Living in Mesa
Arizona Care Assisted Living LLCHeritage Lane Behavioral - WestHeritage Lane Behavioral - EastMarcos and Secilia Ramon Home CareGifted Hands Assisted Living, LLCBlue Sky Manor, INCCountry Villa LLCAvista Senior Living, Historic Downtown MesaCountry Grove LLCPerpetual Help Assisted Living 2Fellowship Square Historic Mesa OasisComfort Haven of MesaThird Street HomeAshbrook Home Care LLCGrand Court of MesaWinston Park L L CTrue Care Assisted HomeGolden Care Living Home, LLCWindsong Care Assisted LivingLoving Hearts Assisted Living, LLCAssisted Living of MesaMayfair Eden Homes INCFamily Care Homes-Ivy HouseBy Your Side Assisted LivingSummerfield at Jacinto Assisted Living Home LLCMesa Adult Care Home IICitrus Manor Assisted Living, LLCSunny Days Senior LivingBrookdale North MesaDignity 1st Home Care Solutions L L CClass Act Glencove Mesa, LLCMinnie Lee's Senior Home CareFountain Assisted Living CenterLeisure Living Cottages in MesaFamily Care Homes-Gilbert HouseArk of Angel Assisted LivingArmada Care HomesHome Sweet Home on FlorianMesa Serenity Assisted Living Home LLCMesa Adult Care HomeFamily Care Homes-Jensen HouseHighland Park EstateFamily Care Homes INC - Encanto HouseEstancia Assisted Living at Dana Park, LLCJim and Patti JonesAbsolute Assisted Living Adult Care HomeJim & Patti Jones IIClass Act Los Alamos Mesa, LLCPleasant Ville Assisted Living Home LLCInspira GatewayJim and Patti Jones Assisted Living Home IIIFamily TouchExtended Family II ALHExtended Family HomeFairbrook Grove INCVista Ranch LLCEmerald Groves SouthDesert Winds I Alh, INCAssisted Senior Living Care LLCAshton Gardens Assisted Living LLCThe Citadel Assisted Living FacilityDesert Springs EscondidoTwin Villas Senior Care LLC 1Twin Villas Senior Care LLC 2A Place of Joy Assisted LivingThe Oasis of Peace Assisted Living Home LLCEmerald Glen Memory Care PlusMesa Elder Care INCEmerald Groves CentralEmerald Groves NorthSeven Haven LLCCaveo Too, Premier Assisted LivingArbor Rose Senior LivingThe Groves Assisted and Independent Senior LivingBrookdale East ArborInspirations of MesaBrookdale East MesaHome Sweet HomeMeliora Health Assisted Living LLCDesert Oasis at Superstition Assisted LivingBrookdale BaywoodPurehearts Assisted Living LLCMedina House CorpEmbrace Assisted Living, LLCPremier Choice Assisted LivingLegacy House of MesaDesert Garden Home Health LLCSummer Blossoms Assisted Living, LLCReflections at Fellowship Square MesaBetter Life Assisted Living 2Christian Care Manor IVBella Vista Assisted Living Home, LLCFellowship Square-MesaAcoya MesaPegasus Landing of MesaEyal LLC 2Springdale Village Assisted LivingPeaceful and Comfort Assisted LivingLa Bella Vita Assisted Living HomeMayfair Eden Homes INCRoyalty Home Care Solutions, LLCDesert Springs CommunitiesGood Shepherd Assisted Living, LLCTriple Hearts Assisted Living I LLCMayfair Eden Homes INCPortobello Assisted Living Home LLCSeven Haven II LLCBlue Royale Assisted LivingCitrus Villa Mesa Assisted Living, LLCAmanda's Care HomeMountain View Carehome LLCHyer Standards Assisted Living LLCEstancia Assisted Living at Avoca Place, LLCCountry Estates Assisted Living HomeLiving Legacy Senior Care EastThe Village at Red Mountain Assisted LivingLittle Flower Assisted Living HomeFountain Home Assisted Living LLCCanyon Winds Retirement LLCRed Mountain Reflections Assisted Living, INCBlue Sky at VistaBlue Sky at 81stRialto House Assisted LivingMountain Vista Manor CorpBright Valley Grouphome, L L CEastmark CarehomesBetter Living Carehome, LLCArizona Premier Adult Care II, LLCFaith Assisted LivingBetter Elderly Carehome LLCCaveo Assisted LivingFaith Care HomesA Cottage at Pampa Assisted LivingGenuine CompanionshipEmbrace Assisted Living VGifts of Grace Assisted Living Homes IIRed Mountain Senior Home #1 INCLas Palomas Senior LivingDoctor's Choice Assisted LivingM&k Cadence Assisted LivingLakeview Assisted Living Home LLCRubidium Assisted Living Home LLCMary Grace Care Home LLCLoving Hearts Assisted Living 3Sky VistaM and L Love and Care HomeLife Assisted Living, LLCMayfair Eden Homes INCMayfair Eden Homes INCChrist-Centered Care Assisted Living LLCJulian's Assisted Living HomeImmaculate Heart of Mary Assisted Living Home LLCBaraka at Rosegarden Assisted LivingMama Care Assisted LivingParc Joule Assisted Living HomeMulberry Assisted LivingFriends and Family Assisted Living INCSpring Assisted Living, LLCAZ Joyful LivingBaraka at Rosegardens II Assisted LivingBlessed Assisted Living Home LLCBlessed Assisted Living Home LLC - MesaMagnolia Homecare at Mulberry LLCMonterey Care Home LLCMulberry Assisted Living-NidoSummit at Sunland Springs, theBlue Royale Assisted Living LLCAmanda's Care Home II, LLCTwilight Haven - MesaArmada Care HomesSantorini Villas Assisted Living, LLCMaelee Care Home LLCLa Mira Assisted Living Home LLCAltercare Assisted Living HomeRamblewood Care Home LLCTouch of Love Assisted LivingTropical Senior Living Care LLCJendrew Assisted Living LLCDesert Ranch Assisted Living Home, LLCPetrisor Assisted LivingDestination Assisted Living Home LLCMesa Christ-Centered Care Assisted Living LLCUtopia Care
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Blooming Meadows alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 5 residents
- License Number
- AL11467H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- April 24, 2026
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Banner Desert Medical Center~2.3 mi est.
- Chandler Regional Medical Center~4.2 mi est.
- HONORHEALTH TEMPE MEDICAL CENTER~4.8 mi est.
- Banner Ocotillo Medical Center~5.4 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Mesa Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Blooming Meadows is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Mesa and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation