Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC
Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Surprise with capacity for 8 residents.
Tours available this week — we'll help coordinate availability.
Community front desk (direct): 623-242-6414
Photo coming soon
Community Overview
About Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC
Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona, with a stated capacity of 8 residents. Publicly available Arizona licensing information confirms the home’s basic facility details, but a minimal web presence means few operator-specific details are available. Based on the available public record, it appears to operate as a small residential care home serving older adults in a home-like setting. No verified public information was found for amenities, pricing, or specialized services.
Last Verified: May 12, 2026
On-Site Care
Care & Services Offered
Ask which daily activities staff can help with and how individual care needs are assessed.
Understanding This Setting
What Is a Small Residential Care Home in Arizona?
This community is a smaller kind of assisted living. In Arizona, an assisted living home is a regular house in a neighborhood that is licensed to care for ten or fewer residents at a time, rather than a large apartment-style building. Daily life in these homes usually feels close-knit: residents share meals and living spaces in a family-style setting, with far fewer neighbors than a large community.
Arizona licenses three levels of care in these homes. Supervisory care means general watchfulness and help in an emergency. Personal care means hands-on help with daily activities such as bathing, dressing and eating. Directed care is the most supportive level. It is for residents who need continuous care and watchfulness, including people with dementia or other conditions that affect memory, judgment or safety. The level a home is licensed to provide is listed in Arizona’s public licensing record.
The Arizona Department of Health Services (ADHS) licenses these homes, sets the maximum number of residents, and inspects them. The license number, license status, care levels and inspection history for every licensed home are public and free to review on AZ Care Check (opens in a new window), Arizona’s official licensing website.
Because each home is different, the best way to know whether one fits your family is to call and tour it. Ask how many caregivers are on duty during the day and at night, what a typical day looks like, and what happens if a resident’s care needs increase.
Care-level descriptions are summarized from Arizona’s assisted living licensing rules (A.A.C. Title 9, Chapter 10). Confirm a home’s licensed services in Arizona’s official records.
Schedule a Visit
Request a Tour at Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC
We'll help coordinate availability and make sure it's a good fit before you visit.
Select a preferred date
Select a preferred date — we'll confirm exact availability.
Common Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Abrazo Surprise Hospital is listed at an estimated straight-line distance of 4.3 miles. This is geographic information, not a recommendation or statement about available services. Confirm emergency routing and current services directly; call 911 for an immediate emergency.
SeniorVue helps coordinate tours at no cost to families. We can confirm current availability, answer questions before your visit, and help you compare this community with other options in Surprise. A local advisor is available to support you through the process.
Local Alternatives
Nearby Assisted Living in Surprise
Compare other assisted living and memory care options near Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC.
Desert Hills Heart of Gold Assisted Living
14364 West Desert Hills Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379
Desert Hills Heart of Gold Assisted Living is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 0.3 miles away
Suncreek 2 Assisted Living LLC
14245 West Poinsettia Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379
Suncreek 2 Assisted Living LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 8 residents.
Approx. 0.3 miles away
Maison De Paix
14072 West Aster Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379
Maison De Paix is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 8 residents. Public web presence is limited, so details beyond licensing are not publicly confirmed.
Approx. 0.4 miles away
Anastasia Assisted Living Home, LLC
12805 North 145th Avenue, Surprise, AZ 85379
Anastasia Assisted Living Home, LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 10 residents.
Approx. 0.4 miles away
Abigail's Assisted Living Home LLC
14631 West Wethersfield Road, Surprise, AZ 85379
Abigail's Assisted Living Home LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 8 residents at 14631 West Wethersfield Road.
Approx. 0.5 miles away
Pleasant Living Surprise
14571 West Desert Hills Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379
Pleasant Living Surprise is a licensed Arizona assisted living home in Surprise with capacity for 7 residents. Public web presence is limited, so details beyond licensing are minimal.
Approx. 0.5 miles away
Care First - Group Home
14335 West Yucatan Street, Surprise, AZ 85379
Care First - Group Home is a licensed Arizona Assisted Living Home in Surprise with capacity for 10 residents. Public web presence is limited, so details beyond licensing are not readily available.
Approx. 0.7 miles away
Ortiz Sunnyside Assisted Living, LLC
14785 West Windrose Drive, Surprise, AZ 85379
Ortiz Sunnyside Assisted Living, LLC is a licensed assisted living home in Surprise, Arizona with capacity for 8 residents.
Approx. 0.7 miles away
More Assisted Living in Surprise
Happy Hearts 2, LLCHope Assisted LivingAdvantage Adult Healthcare LLCDahlia Care LLCAmazing Care HomeViolet Assisted LivingMarley Park Senior LivingMarley Adult Healthcare, L L CAdriel Care HomeArizona Royal RanchVenus Assisted Living HomeParadise for Parents Quality Care LLCGolden Springs Senior Living, LLCMagnolia Manor Senior CareGolden Senior LivingMeridian Assisted Living HomeBest Assisted Living of SurpriseCrystal RoseLegacy Assisted Living LLCRadiant Care HomeParadise Life CareMoritz Care Home INCArizona Adult Care HomeHome Care at Marley Park, INCCompassionate Hands Assisted Living LLCA Place for Your Loved OnesLitchfield Joy Senior Living LLCBest Home Care of Surprise LLCPeachtree Assisted Living HomeCrescent Surprise Assisted LivingAging with DignityVip Assisted Living LLCParadise Life Care 2Roseview Assisted Living II LLCHaven Adult Assisted Living Home INCElite Assisted Living Home LLCRoyal Paradise Care LLCArizona Care L.l.c.Marie Silver Assisted Living Facility LLCSusan Care Home LLCAngel's Place Assisted Living LLCAa Love Care Home LLCLiving Hope Alf LLCRedfield Assisted Living Care HomeCc's Adult Care INCLove and Care I Assisted LivingGolden Generation / Times Adult Care HomeGolden Times LLCAngel's Real Home CareGolden Autumn Adult Care Home LLCAZ Tender Loving Care Home, LLCSunrise Assisted Living Home IIMoonlight Manor Assisted Living HomeLegacy Assisted Living HomeAn Enchanted Assisted Living LLCNana's Haven Assisted Living Home LLCDesert Palms Adult Care Home, LLCAll Stars Assisted LivingRoyal Caribbean Assisted Living Home, LLCMosaic Gardens Memory Care at SurpriseChaparral Winds Assisted LivingAstoria ManorVineyard Park of SurpriseEmmanuel Assisted Living LLCPost of Orchards Assisted LivingSilver Haven Residential Assisted LivingOrchard Pointe at SurpriseHeart to Heart Assisted Living LLCStefan's Assisted LivingParkview Care Home LLCThe Oasis at Fellowship Square SurpriseSurprise Comfort Home CareTrustwell Living at Kingswood PlaceDolce VitaGentle Care Assisted LivingElder Joy, LLCHelen Assisted Living Home, LLCCaring Hearts Senior Care LLCA Parent's Paradise LLCAll Stars Assisted Living LLCParkview Assisted Living LLCMeridian 2 Assisted Living Home LLCSolana at the Park Assisted LivingRock Creek Alzheimer's Special Care CenterGolden Care for Elderly, LLCAria Ranch Senior LivingAbundant Life Care Home LLCAll American Care Home, LLCMaui Adult Care Home, LLCSuncreek Surprise LLCGolden Ages Adult Care Home, LLCParadise Assisted LivingSun Health Assisted Living at the ColonnadeMemory Lane Retreat, LLCSun View Estates Home Care IIILeisure Times Home LLCMy Group Home LLCAbout Seniors Assisted Living IISunrise Adult Care Home #2Comfort Care, LLCArizona Comfort CareAll Care Assisted Living Home, LLCBlue Horizons Assisted Living Home LLCSanctuary Assisted Living LLCJnj Paradise Assisted Living LLCAdvantage Adult Health Care IISunshine Residential Care HomeA Parent's Paradise and Care LLCSurprise Farms Assisted Living LLCLoving Arms Assisted Living, LLCBest Care Assisted LivingA Place for Your Loved Ones IIIvy Lane Assisted Living LLCLove and Care Assisted Living, LLCA Golden Retreat Care Home, LLCSurprise Luxury Assisted Living LLCDignified Carehome LLCCozy Home Care LLCArizona Blue Horizon Assisted LivingFreedom Care at Bella Vista LLCSoft Wind Assisted Living LLCLove and Care II Assisted Living, LLCAsante Adult Care HomeAlaga Residential Assisted Living LLCSolana Senior LivingLove and Care III Assisted Living, LLCHelping Hands Assisted LivingRosecare Alf LLCSimple Living Assisted HomeAspired Assisted Living LLCElmer Place for ParentsAbout Seniors Assisted Living Home, LLCImperial Palace Assisted Living LLC
Talk to a local advisor
A SeniorVue advisor can help you evaluate Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC alongside other options in the area.
No obligation.
Facility Details
- Facility Type
- Assisted Living Home
- Licensed Capacity
- 8 residents
- License Number
- AL11368H
- County
- Maricopa County
- License Effective
- February 19, 2026
- License Information
- License information should be verified directly with ADHS or the community before move-in.
Data last verified May 2026 · Source: AZ DHS, operator website, Banner Health
Data sourced from Arizona Department of Health Services.
Nearby Primary Acute-Care Hospitals
- Abrazo Surprise Hospital~4.3 mi est.
- Banner Del E. Webb Medical Center~4.3 mi est.
- Banner Boswell Medical Center~4.9 mi est.
- St Joseph's Westgate Medical Center (030024)~6.5 mi est.
Straight-line estimates from verified ADHS coordinates. This is not a recommendation; confirm current services and emergency routing directly.
Explore Surprise Senior Care
Helpful Resources for Families
Not sure if Tender Loving Carehome of Surprise, LLC is the right fit?
A local SeniorVue advisor can help you compare options in Surprise and the surrounding area — at no cost to your family.
(480) 376-8402 · No cost, no obligation